Data protection policy

The use of our site is possible without providing personal data. Deviating regulations may arise for the use of individual services of our site, which in this case are explained separately below. Your personal data (e.g. name, address, e-mail, telephone number, etc.) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law. Data is personal if it can be clearly assigned to a specific natural person. The legal basis of data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The following regulations inform you in this respect about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, use and processing of personal data by the provider

Contact: info@panovario.eu

ProLog
Lindenweg 3
71717 Beilstein
Germany

Tel. +49 152 / 54526007
Fax +49 3212 / 6290127

We would like to point out that Internet-based data transmission has security gaps, making complete protection against access by third parties impossible.

Server data

For technical reasons, the following data, which your Internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider, are collected (so-called server log files):

browser type and version
operating system used
Website from which you visit us (referrer URL)
Website you are visiting
Date and time of your access
Your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

These anonymous data are stored separately from any personal data you may have provided and thus do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a particular person. They are evaluated for statistical purposes in order to optimize our website and our offers.

Contact opportunity

On our website we offer you the possibility to contact us by e-mail and/or via a contact form. In this case, the information provided by the user will be stored for the purpose of processing his contact. The data will not be passed on to third parties. A comparison of the data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site does not take place either.
Information/Revocation/Deletion

In accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act, you can contact us free of charge with questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and the correction, blocking, deletion or revocation of a given consent. We would like to point out that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or personal data deleted should this claim be opposed to the obligation to retain such data.

Information/Revocation/Deletion

In accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act, you can contact us free of charge with questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and the correction, blocking, deletion or revocation of a given consent. We would like to point out that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or personal data deleted if there is no legal obligation to retain such data.

Sample Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner